This Privacy Policy was last updated on May 24, 2018.

The privacy of our visitors to EntergageVideos.com is important to us

At EntergageVideos.com, we recognize that privacy of your personal information is important. Here is information on what types of personal information we receive and collect when you use and visit EntergageVideos.com, how we safeguard your information, and the choices you have associated with that data.

Unless we link to a different policy or state otherwise, this Privacy Policy applies when you visit our site.

By using our site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. You shouldn’t use the site if you don’t agree with this Privacy Policy or any agreement that governs your use of our site.

Information Collection and Use

Personal Data

The following information may be collected about our users:

  • First and last name
  • Email address
  • Mobile telephone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal Code, City
  • Facebook account and page details

The following information may be collected by third parties, however not stored by Entergage Videos:

  • Cookies and usage statistics

Your personal data is primarily used for contacting our you, ascertaining your location to ensure compliance with local laws and regulations, and providing essential functionality. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link of instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

We do not ask for, store, or collect information that we do not need.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal data.

Usage Data

As with most other websites, we may collect the following information every time you use our site:

  • Internet Protocol (IP) address
  • Browser type
  • Browser version
  • The pages of our website that you visit including the date and time and the amount of time spent on those pages
  • Unique device identifiers
  • Other diagnostic data

Tracking & Cookies

We use cookies and similar tracking technology to track the activity on our site and hold certain information that we can use to improve and analyze our service. We do use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our site. This could include only showing you a popup once in your visit, or the ability to login to some of our features, such as forums.

DoubleClick DART cookies

We also may use DART cookies for ad serving through Googles DoubleClick, which places a cookie on your computer when you are browsing the web and visit a site using DoubleClick advertising (including some Google AdSense advertisements). This cookie is used to serve ads specific to you and your interests (interest based targeting). The ads served will be targeted based on your previous browsing history (For example, if you have been viewing sites about visiting Florida, you may see Florida hotel advertisements when viewing a non-related site, such as on a site about hockey). DART uses non-personally identifiable information. It does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, telephone number, social security numbers, bank account numbers or credit card numbers. You can opt-out of this ad serving on all sites using this advertising by visiting

You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can affect how you are able to interact with our site as well as other websites. This could include the inability to login to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

This website uses Google AdWords & Facebook Remarketing Tags

This website uses the Google AdWords & Facebook remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google and Facebook) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page a site in the Google Display Network, or somewhere on Facebook. Third-party vendors, including Google and Facebook, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Entergage Videos website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google and Facebook’s privacy policy.

You can opt-out of remarketing by visiting the links below:

For Google: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en
For Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/

Rights of Users from the European Economic Area (EEA)

We respect the individual rights of users coming from the European Economic Area (EEA) to access personal information about them, and to limit use and disclosure of their personal information. Should you wish to contact us regarding your individual rights about your personal data, including accessing, updating, or deleting them, you may do so by sending an email to support@EntergageVideos.com.

Our Policy Concerning Children

We recognize the privacy interests of children and encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests. Children under 13 (or under 16 in the European Economic Area) should not use our site. If we learn that we’ve collected personal data from a child under those ages, we will take reasonable steps to delete it.

Parents who believe that we may have collected personal data from a child under those ages can submit a request that it be removed to support@EntergageVideos.com.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page. You can change your personal information by emailing us at support@EntergageVideos.com.